...

OMPI WIPO F - E

by user

on
Category: Documents
30

views

Report

Comments

Transcript

OMPI WIPO F - E
F-E
OMPI
WIPO
A/37/INF/3
ORIGINAL : français/English
DATE : October 1, 2002
ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE
WORLD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION
GENÈVE / GENEVA
ASSEMBLEES DES ETATS MEMBRES DE L’OMPI
Trente-septième série de réunions
Genève, 23 septembre – 1er octobre 2002
ASSEMBLIES OF THE MEMBER STATES OF WIPO
Thirty-Seventh Series of Meetings
Geneva, September 23 to October 1, 2002
LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS/
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS
établie par le Bureau international/
prepared by the International Bureau
d:\929954399.doc
A/37/INF/3
page 2
I. ÉTATS/STATES
(dans l’ordre alphabétique des noms français des États avec une indication de l’assemblée ou
des assemblées dont l’État est membre)
(in the alphabetical order of the names in French of the States with an indication of the
Assembly or Assemblies of which the State is a member)
Références/References
1)
Assemblée générale de l’OMPI
WIPO General Assembly
2)
Conférence de l’OMPI
WIPO Conference
3)
Comité de coordination de l’OMPI
WIPO Coordination Committee
4)
Assemblée de l’Union de Paris
Paris Union Assembly
5)
Comité exécutif de l’Union de Paris
Paris Union Executive Committee
6)
Assemblée de l’Union de Berne
Berne Union Assembly
7)
Comité exécutif de l’Union de Berne
Berne Union Executive Committee
8)
Assemblée de l’Union de Madrid
Madrid Union Assembly
9)
Assemblée de l’Union de La Haye
Hague Union Assembly
10)
Assemblée de l’Union de Nice
Nice Union Assembly
11)
Assemblée de l’Union de Lisbonne
Lisbon Union Assembly
12)
Assemblée de l’Union de Locarno
Locarno Union Assembly
13)
Assemblée de l’Union de l’IPC [Classification internationale des brevets]
IPC [International Patent Classification] Union Assembly
14)
Assemblée de l’Union du PCT [Traité de coopération en matière de brevets]
PCT [Patent Cooperation Treaty] Union Assembly
A/37/INF/3
page 3
15)
Assemblée de l’Union de Budapest
Budapest Union Assembly
16)
Assemblée de l’Union de Vienne
Vienna Union Assembly
17)
Assemblée du WCT [Traité de l’OMPI sur le droit d’auteur]
WCT [WIPO Copyright Treaty] Assembly
18)
Assemblée du WPPT [Traité de l’OMPI sur les interprétations et exécutions et les
phonogrammes]
WPPT [WIPO Performances and Phonograms Treaty] Assembly
AFRIQUE DU SUD/SOUTH AFRICA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 14) 15)
MacDonald Mafhanza NETSHITENZHE, Director of Commercial Law and Policy, Consumer
Corporate Regulation Division, South African Patents and Trademark Office, Pretoria
Sipho George NENE, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Fiyola HOOSEN (Ms.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Cecilia ‘Maelia PETLANE (Ms.), Department of Trade and Industry, Companies and Intellectual
Property Registration Office (CIPRO), South African Patents and Trademark Office, Pretoria
ALBANIE/ALBANIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 14) 18)
Vladimir THANATI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Spartak BOZO, Director General, Albanian Patent and Trademark Office, Tirana
Nikoleta RISTANI (Mrs.), Head, Legal and Copyright Department, Albanian Patent and
Trademark Office, Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports, Tirana
ALGÉRIE/ALGERIA 1) 2) 3) 4)
6) 7) 8) 10) 11) 14)
Mohamed Salah DEMBRI, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente,
Genève
Amor BOUHNIK, directeur général, Institut national algérien de la propriété industrielle
(INAPI), Alger
Malika HABTOUNE (Mme), sous-directrice de la protection industrielle, Ministère de
l’industrie, Alger
Nor-Eddine BENFREHA, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
A/37/INF/3
page 4
ALLEMAGNE/GERMANY 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6)
8) 9) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Walter LEWALTER, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Raimund LUTZ, Deputy Director General, Federal Ministry of Justice, Berlin
Li-Feng Peter SCHROCK, Senior Ministerial Counsellor, Division for Trade Mark Law and
Unfair Competition, Federal Ministry of Justice, Berlin
Jürgen SCHADE, President, German Patent and Trademark Office, Munich
Mara Mechtild WESSELER (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
ANGOLA 2) 3)
João Filipe MARTINS, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Antónia da Conceição SIMÕES DA SILVA BANDEIRA (Mme), directrice générale, Institut
angolais de la propriété industrielle, Ministère de l’industrie, Luanda
João DA SILVA CONSTANTINO, directeur, Ministère de l’éducation et de la culture,
Luanda
Sofia Pegado DA SILVA (Mme), conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
Damião PINTO BAPTISTA, chef du département, Institut angolais des industries culturelles,
Luanda
Jacinto UCUAHAMBA, chef du département, Institut angolais de la propriété industrielle,
Ministère de l’industrie, Luanda
ANTIGUA-ET-BARBUDA/ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 14)
Gertel Uranie THOM (Mrs.), Attorney General, Ministry of Justice and Legal Affairs,
St. John’s
Laurie FREELAND-ROBERTS (Mrs.), Deputy Registrar, Registrar’s Office, High Court,
Ministry of Justice and Legal Affairs, St. John’s
ARABIE SAOUDITE/SAUDI ARABIA 2) 3)
Abdulwahab ATTAR, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Fuad M.D. REDWAN, Assistant Director General, General Directorate of Patents, King
Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology (KACST), Riyadh
Mazin BIN SHAFI, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 5
ARGENTINE/ARGENTINA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5)
6) 17) 18)
Alfredo Vicente CHIARADIA, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente,
Ginebra
Mario R. ARAMBURU, Presidente, Instituto Nacional de la Propiedad Industrial (INPI),
Buenos Aires
Marta GABRIELONI (Sra.), Consejera, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
ARMÉNIE/ARMENIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 14)
Armen AZIZYAN, Head, Intellectual Property Agency, Ministry of Trade and Economic
Development, Yerevan
Armen GEVORGYAN, Vice Minister, Ministry of Trade and Economic Development,
Yerevan
AUSTRALIE/AUSTRALIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 13) 14) 15)
Ian HEATH, Director General, IP Australia, Canberra
Rick GOULD, Deputy Director General (Corporate Strategy), IP Australia, Canberra
Jyoti LARKE (Ms.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
AUTRICHE/AUSTRIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16)
Otmar RAFEINER, President, Austrian Patent Office, Vienna
Robert ULLRICH, Head, Department for International and EC Affairs, Austrian Patent
Office, Vienna
Alois LEIDWEIN, Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva
AZERBAÏDJAN/AZERBAIJAN 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 14)
Murad NAJAFOV, First Secretary, Chargé d’affaires a.i., Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mir Yagub SEYIDOV, Head, Patent Office, State Agency for Standardization, Meterology
and Patents, Baku
Ismayil SADIGOV, Head of Science, Cultural, Education and Social Problem Department,
Cabinet Ministry, Baku
Emin MAMMADOV, Attaché (Economic and Trade Affairs), Permanent Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 6
BAHREÏN/BAHRAIN 1) 2) 4) 6)
Abdallah A. YATEEM, Assistant Under-Secretary for Press and Publications, Ministry of
Information, Manama
Jamal DAWOOD SALMAN, Director, Directorate of Press and Publications, Ministry of
Information, Manama
Saeed AL-FAIHANI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ali ALSISI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
BANGLADESH 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6)
Toufiq ALI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Kazi Imtiaz HOSSAIN, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Taufiqur RAHMAN, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
BARBADE/BARBADOS 1) 2) 4) 6) 10) 14)
Erskine GRIFFITH, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Maureen CRANE-SCOTT (Mrs.), Registrar, Corporate Affairs and Intellectual Property
Office, St. Michael
Nicole CLARKE (Miss), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
BÉLARUS/BELARUS 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Vladimir PRANOVICH, Deputy Chairman, Committee on Science and Technologies,
Council of Ministers of the Republic of Belarus, Minsk
Valéry J. KUDASHOV, Director General, National Center of Intellectual Property, Minsk
Vladimir MALEVICH, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Irina EGOROVA (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
BELGIQUE/BELGIUM 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 9) 10) 13) 14) 15)
Michel ADAM, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Leopold WUYTS, conseiller, Office de la propriété industrielle, Ministère des affaires
économiques, Bruxelles
A/37/INF/3
page 7
Monique PETIT (Mme), conseiller-adjoint, Office de la propriété industrielle, Ministère des
affaires économiques, Bruxelles
Karl VAN DEN BOSSCHE, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
BELIZE 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Elson KASEKE, Solicitor General, Registrar of Intellectual Property, Belize Intellectual
Property Office (BELIPO), Attorney General’s Ministry, Belmopan
Richard PASIPANODYA, Deputy Registrar of Intellectual Property, Belize Intellectual
Property Office (BELIPO), Attorney General’s Ministry, Belmopan
BÉNIN/BENIN 1) 2) 4) 6) 9) 10) 14)
Lola Juliette AYITE (Mme), directrice, Centre national de la propriété industrielle, Ministère
de l’industrie et des petites et moyennes entreprises, Cotonou
BHOUTAN/BHUTAN 1) 2) 4)
8)
Bap KESANG, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Subarna LAMA, Director, Intellectual Property Division, Ministry of Trade and Industry,
Thimphu
Sherab TENZIN, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
BOLIVIE/BOLIVIA 1) 2) 4) 6)
Mayra MONTERO CASTILLO (Srta.), Consejera, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
BOSNIE-HERZÉGOVINE/BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 12) 14)
Žarko SAVIĆ, Acting Director, Institute for Standardization, Metrology and Patents of
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Sarajevo
Alija KRDŽALIĆ (Ms.), Legal Assistant Director, Institute for Standardization, Metrology
and Patents of Bosnia and Herzegovina, Sarajevo
A/37/INF/3
page 8
BRÉSIL/BRAZIL 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 13) 14)
José GRAÇA ARANHA, President, National Institute of Industrial Property (INPI),
Rio de Janeiro
Leandro DA MONA OLIVEIRA, Assessor, Secretaria de Tecnologia Industrial, Ministerio de
Desenvolvimento, Brasilia
Leonardo CLEAVER DE ATHAYDE, Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Francisco Pessanha CANNABRAVA, Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
BRUNÉI DARUSSALAM/BRUNEI DARUSSALAM 2)
Mohd. Hamid Mohd. JAAFAR, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Dk MAZLIZAH Pg Hj Mahalee, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
BULGARIE/BULGARIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6)
8) 9) 10) 11) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16) 17) 18)
Mirtcho Ratchev MIRTCHEV, President, Patent Office of the Republic of Bulgaria, Sofia
Veneta Borissova SHAMANDURA (Mrs.), Administrative Secretary, Patent Office of the
Republic of Bulgaria, Sofia
Magdalena RADULOVA (Mrs.) Senior Expert, Patent Office of the Republic of Bulgaria,
Sofia
Diman DIMOV, Senior Expert, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Sofia
Roumiana MITREVA (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ivan GODPODINOV, Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva
BURKINA FASO 1) 2) 4) 6) 11) 14) 17) 18)
Etienne BAYALA, directeur, Direction nationale de la propriété industrielle, Ministère du
commerce, la promotion de l’entreprise et de l’artisanat, Ouagadougou
Asséta TOURÉ (Mme), directrice, Bureau burkinabé du droit d’auteur (BBDA), Ministère de
la culture, des arts et du tourisme, Ouagadougou
A. Blandine OUEDRAOGO-YAMEOGO (Mme), adjoint administratif, Ministère des affaires
étrangères et de la coopération régionale, Ouagadougou
A/37/INF/3
page 9
BURUNDI 1) 2) 4)
Adolphe NAHAYO, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Justine BIHOTORI (Mme), premier conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
CAMEROUN/CAMEROON 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 14)
Antem Ako AGBOR-AMBANG, chef du Service des brevets et des marques, Service de la
propriété industrielle, Direction du développement industriel et de l’artisanat, Ministère du
développement industriel et commercial, Yaoundé
Paul Gérard NSAH VOUNDY, ministre plénipotentiaire, Ministère des relations extérieures,
Yaoundé
Jacqueline Nicole NGO TONJE (Mme), sous-directeur de la propriété industrielle, Yaoundé
Pierre ANANGA MESSINA, inspecteur des finances, Ministère des finances et du budget,
Yaoundé
CANADA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 13) 14) 15)
David TOBIN, Commissioner of Patents, Registrar of Trade-marks and Chief Executive
Officer, Canadian Intellectual Property Office (CIPO), Department of Industry Canada,
Ottawa-Hull, Québec
Pierre TRÉPANIER, Special Advisor to the Chief Executive Officer, Commissioner of
Patents, Registrar of Trade-marks, Canadian Intellectual Property Office (CIPO), Department
of Industry Canada, Ottawa-Hull, Québec
Dilhari FERNANDO (Ms.), Director, Corporate Strategies Branch, Canadian Intellectual
Property Office (CIPO), Department of Industry Canada, Ottawa-Hull, Québec
Barney DE SCHNEIDER, Director, Patent Branch, Canadian Intellectual Property Office
(CIPO), Department of Industry Canada, Ottawa-Hull, Québec
Quan-Ling SIM, A/Chief, International Affairs Division, Corporate Strategies Branch,
Canadian Intellectual Property Office (CIPO), Department of Industry Canada, Ottawa-Hull,
Québec
Cameron MACKAY, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 10
CHINE/CHINA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
WANG Jingchuan, Commissioner, State Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Beijing
LI Dongsheng, Vice Minister, State Administration for Industry and Commerce (SAIC),
Beijing
TIAN Lipu, Deputy Commissioner, State Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Beijing
LIU Jie, Deputy Director General, Copyright Department, National Copyright Administration
of China (NCAC), Beijing
Stephen Richard SELBY, Director, Intellectual Property Department, Hong Kong Special
Administrative Region
LU Guoliang, Deputy Director General, International Cooperation Department, State
Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Beijing
GE Shu, Deputy Director General, Patent Examination Administration Department, Patent
Office, State Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Beijing
XU Zhijiang, Deputy Director General, General Affairs Office, State Intellectual Property
Office (SIPO), Beijing
DIAO Mingsheng, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
HAN Li (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
YANG Xiaokun, Deputy Director, Department of International Organizations and
Conferences, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beijing
ZENG Yanni (Miss), Project Administrator, International Cooperation Department, State
Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Beijing
HU Yuzhang, Project Administrator, International Cooperation Department, State Intellectual
Property Office (SIPO), Beijing
PEI Xiaoling (Mrs.), Deputy Director, International Registration Division, Trade Mark Office,
State Administration for Industry and Commerce (SAIC), Beijing
WU Jie (Miss), Deputy Director, International Cooperation Department, State Administration
for Industry and Commerce (SAIC), Beijing
ZHANG Youli, Official, Copyright Department, National Copyright Administration of China
(NCAC), Beijing
CHYPRE/CYPRUS 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Soteroula KYRIACOU (Mrs.), Examiner, Department of Registrar of Companies and Official
Receiver, Nicosia
A/37/INF/3
page 11
COLOMBIE/COLOMBIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 14) 17) 18)
Camilo REYES RODRÍGUEZ, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente,
Ginebra
Juan Guillermo MOURE PÉREZ, Superintendente Delegado para la Propiedad Industrial,
Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio (SIC), Ministerio de Desarrollo Económico,
Santafé de Bogota
Luis Gerardo GUZMÁN VALENCIA, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
CONGO 1) 2) 4) 6) 11) 14)
Pascal NDINGA, directeur de l’antenne nationale de la propriété industrielle, Direction
générale de l’industrie, Ministère du développement industriel, Brazzaville
Delphine BIKOUTA (Mlle), premier conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
COSTA RICA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6)
7) 11) 14) 17) 18)
Walter Rubén HERNÁNDEZ-JUAREZ, Viceministro de Justicia, Ministerio de Justicia,
San José
Carmen CLARAMUNT GARRO (Sra.), Embajador, Representante Permanente Adjunto,
Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Alejandro SOLANO, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
CÔTE D’IVOIRE 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6)
9) 14)
Christian-Claude BEKE DASSYS, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission
permanente, Genève
Soro NAGOLO, directeur, Direction du développement industriel, Office ivoirien de la
propriété industrielle (OIPI), Ministère de l’industrie et de la promotion du secteur privé,
Abidjan
Désiré-Bosson ASSAMOI, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
A/37/INF/3
page 12
CROATIE/CROATIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Spomenka ĆEK (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Hrvoje JUNAŠEVIĆ, Director General, State Intellectual Property Office of the Republic of
Croatia, Zagreb
Mirjana PUŠKARIĆ (Miss), Head, Copyright Department, State Intellectual Property Office
of the Republic of Croatia, Zagreb
Ivan SUGJA, Deputy Head of Department, State Intellectual Property Office of the Republic
of Croatia, Zagreb
Zlata SLADIĆ (Mrs.), Head of Patent Examiners Office, State Intellectual Property Office of
the Republic of Croatia, Zagreb
Tatjana SUČIĆ (Mrs.), Head of the PCT Department, State Intellectual Property Office of the
Republic of Croatia, Zagreb
Slavica MATEŠIĆ (Mrs.), Head of the Trademarks Department, State Intellectual Property
Office of the Republic of Croatia, Zagreb
Jasna KLJAJIĆ (Miss), Trademark Examiner, Senior Administrative Officer, State
Intellectual Property Office of the Republic of Croatia, Zagreb
Tajana TOMIĆ (Ms.), State Intellectual Property Office of the Republic of Croatia, Zagreb
Josip DERVAN, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Denis ČAJO, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
CUBA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6)
7) 8) 10) 11) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16)
América Néstar SANTOS RIVERAS (Sra.), Viceministra de Ciencia, Tecnología y Medio
Ambiente, Ministerio de Ciencia, Tecnología y Medio Ambiente, La Habana
María de los Angeles SÁNCHEZ TORRES (Sra.), Directora General, Oficina Cubana de la
Propiedad Industrial (OCPI), La Habana
Miguel JIMÉNEZ ADAY, Director General, Centro Nacional del Derecho de Autor (CENDA),
La Habana
Natacha GUMÁ (Sra.), Segunda Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
DANEMARK/DENMARK 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Mogens KRING, Director General, Danish Patent and Trademark Office, Ministry of
Economic and Business Affairs, Taastrup
Anne Rejnhold JØRGENSEN (Mrs.), Director, Industrial Property Law Division, Danish
Patent and Trademark Office, Ministry of Economic and Business Affairs, Taastrup
A/37/INF/3
page 13
Peter SCHØNNING, Head of Division, Danish Ministry of Culture, Copenhagen
Martin KYST, Special Adviser, Danish Ministry of Culture, Copenhagen
Lene Juhl KJERRUMGAARD (Mrs.), Legal Adviser, Legal Department, Danish Patent and
Trademark Office, Ministry of Economic and Business Affairs, Taastrup
Preben GREGERSEN, Minister Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
ÉGYPTE/EGYPT 1) 2) 3) 4)
5) 6) 8) 13)
Naéla GABR (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Fawzi Abdel Qader ELREFAIE, President, Academy of Scientific Research and Technology,
President’s Office, Technology Development and Scientific Services Sector, Ministry of
Scientific Research, Cairo
Bataa Ahmed HASSAN REZK (Mrs.), Manager, Industrial Design Office, Ministry of Supply
and Internal Trade, Cairo
Medhat Mohamed ABD EL HAY, Chairman, Administration of Commercial Registration,
Ministry of Supply and Internal Trade, Cairo
Ahmed ABDEL LATIF, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
EL SALVADOR 1) 2) 4) 6) 17) 18)
Víctor Manuel LAGOS PIZZATI, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión
Permanente, Ginebra
Ramiro RECINOS-TREJO, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
ÉMIRATS ARABES UNIS/UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 1) 2) 4) 14)
Nasser Salman AL-ABOODI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Jumaa AL-ROMAITHI, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ahmed NJIMA, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mohamed Belhassen BENAMARA, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Hamoud Naji HIZAM, Permanent Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 14
ÉQUATEUR/ECUADOR 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 14) 17) 18)
Nelson VELASCO IZQUIERDO, Presidente, Instituto Ecuatoriano de la Propiedad Intelectual
(IEPI), Quito
Rafael PAREDES, Ministro, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
ESPAGNE/SPAIN 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
José LÓPEZ CALVO, Director General, Oficina Española de Patentes y Marcas, Ministerio
de Ciencia y Tecnología, Madrid
Joaquín PÉREZ-VILLANUEVA Y TÓVAR, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión
Permanente, Ginebra
Javier MORENO RAMOS, Director, Departamento de Coordinación Jurídica y Relaciones
Internacionales, Oficina Española de Patentes y Marcas, Ministerio de Ciencia y Tecnología,
Madrid
Pedro COLMENARES, Subdirector General de Propiedad Intelectual, Ministerio de
Educación, Cultura y Deporte, Madrid
María Jesús UTRILLA UTRILLA (Sra.), Vocal Asesor, Subdirección General de Propiedad
Intelectual, Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte, Madrid
Emilia ARAGÓN SÁNCHEZ (Sra.), Jefe, Servicio de Relaciones Internacionales, Madrid
Ana PAREDES PRIETO (Sra.), Consejera, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
ESTONIE/ESTONIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Matti PÄTS, Director General, Estonian Patent Office, Tallinn
Toomas LUMI, Deputy Director General, Estonian Patent Office, Tallinn
ÉTATS-UNIS D’AMÉRIQUE/UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 10) 13) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Jon W. DUDAS, Deputy Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property and Deputy
Director of the United States Patent and Trademark Office, Department of Commerce,
Washington, D.C.
Lois BOLAND (Mrs.), Acting Director, Office of International Relations, United States
Patent and Trademark Office, Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.
Brad HUTHER, Senior Advisor to the Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual
Property, Arlington
Michael KEPLINGER, Senior Counsellor, Office of International Relations, United States
Patent and Trademark Office, Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C.
A/37/INF/3
page 15
Marybeth PETERS (Ms.), Register of Copyrights, Copyright Office, Library of Congress,
Washington, D.C.
Marla POOR (Ms.), Attorney Advisor, Office of Policy and International Affairs, U.S.
Copyright Office, Library of Congress, Washington, D.C.
Susan WILSON (Ms.), Deputy Chief, Office of Intellectual Property and Competition Policy,
Department of State, Washington, D.C.
Dominic KEATING, Intellectual Property Attaché, Office of the United States Trade
Representative, Geneva
Michael A. MEIGS, Counsellor (Economic Affairs), Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ria THOMAS (Ms.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
ÉTHIOPIE/ETHIOPIA 2)
Fisseha YIMER, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Woinshet TADESSE (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Esayas GOTTA SEIFU, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
EX-RÉPUBLIQUE YOUGOSLAVE DE MACÉDOINE/THE FORMER YUGOSLAV
REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 9) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Liljana VARGA (Mrs.), Assistant Director, Industrial Property Protection Office, Skopje
Dragica ZAKIROVSKA (Mrs.), Chargée d’Affaires, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ognjan BLAGOEY, Industrial Property Protection Office, Skopje
Nazif DZAFERI, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Dragana K’URČIOSKA (Mrs.), Head of Sector on Normative, Administrative and Control
Matters, Ministry of Culture, Skopje
FÉDÉRATION DE RUSSIE/RUSSIAN FEDERATION 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Alexandre D. KORCHAGUINE, Director General, Russian Agency for Patents and
Trademarks (ROSPATENT), Moscow
Yury DEMIN, First Deputy Minister for Justice, Ministry of Justice, Moscow
Grigory TOMCHIN, Chairman, Economy Policy and Business Committee, State DUMA,
Moscow
A/37/INF/3
page 16
Alexander BAVYKIN, Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Permanent Representative,
Permanent Mission, Geneva
Alexandre N. ACHIKHINE, Director, Federal Institute for Industrial Property (FIPS),
Russian Agency for Patents and Trademarks (ROSPATENT), Moscow
Guennadi Anatolievich NEGOULIAEV, Director, Department of International Cooperation,
Russian Agency for Patents and Trademarks (ROSPATENT), Moscow
Valentina V. ORLOVA (Mrs.), Director, Legal Department, Russian Agency for Patents and
Trademarks (ROSPATENT), Moscow
Konstantin SHAKHMURADOV, Senior Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Pavel G. CHERNIKOV, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Elena V. KULIKOVA (Ms.), Legal Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Moscow
Maxim MUSIKHIN, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
FINLANDE/FINLAND 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Martti Jaakko Juhani ENÄJÄRVI, Director General, National Board of Patents and
Registration of Finland, Helsinki
Pekka Tapani LAUNIS, Deputy Director General, National Board of Patents and Registration
of Finland, Helsinki
Jukka LIEDES, Director, Ministry of Education and Culture, Helsinki
Marja-Leena RINKINEVA (Ms.), Senior Advisor, Ministry of Trade and Industry, Helsinki
Jorma WALDÉN, Senior Advisor, Legal Affairs, Ministry of Education and Culture, Helsinki
Ilkka Pekka SIMILÄ, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Maarit LÖYTÖMÄKI (Mrs.), Deputy Director, National Board of Patents and Registration of
Finland, Helsinki
Marjo AALTO-SETÄLÄ (Ms.), Coordinator, International and Legal Affairs, National Board
of Patents and Registration, Helsinki
FRANCE 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 9) 10) 11) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16)
Bernard KESSEDJIAN, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Daniel HANGARD, directeur général, Institut national de la propriété industrielle (INPI),
Paris
Michèle WEIL-GUTHMANN (Mme), conseiller juridique, Mission permanente, Genève
A/37/INF/3
page 17
Hélène de MONTLUC (Mme), chef, Bureau de la propriété littéraire et artistique, Ministère de la
culture, Paris
Anne LE MORVAN (Mlle), Bureau de la propriété littéraire et artistique, Ministère de la culture,
Paris
Benjamine VIDAUD-ROUSSEAU (Mme), conseiller juridique, Direction générale, Institut
national de la propriété industrielle (INPI), Paris
Pascal DUMAS DE RAULY, chef du Service du droit international et communautaire de
l’Institut national de la propriété industrielle (INPI), Paris
GABON 1) 2) 4) 6) 11) 14) 17) 18)
Yolande BIKÉ (Mme), ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Malem TIDZANI, directeur général, Centre de propriété industrielle du Gabon (CEPIG),
Ministère du commerce, de l’industrie, Chargé de la promotion des investissements et de
l’intégration régionale, Libreville
Patrick Florentin MALEKOU, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
GAMBIE/GAMBIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Hagar Fola ALLEN (Mrs.), Registrar General, Registrar General’s Department, Department
of State for Justice, Banjul
GÉORGIE/GEORGIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 14) 17) 18)
David GABUNIA, Director General, Georgia National Intellectual Property Center
(SAKPATENTI), Tbilisi
George TAKTAKISHVILI, Head, Legal Department, Georgia National Intellectual Property
Center (SAKPATENTI), Tbilisi
GHANA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 14)
Elizabeth OWIREDU-GYAMPOH (Mrs.), Registrar-General, Registrar-General’s
Department, Ministry of Justice, Accra
Kwame ANYIMADU-ANTWI, Assistant Copyright Administrator, Ministry of Culture,
Kumasi
Bernard A. TAKYI, Minister Counsellor (Consular Affairs), Permanent Mission, Ghana
A/37/INF/3
page 18
GRÈCE/GREECE 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 9) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Manolis SAMUEILIDES, Director General, Hellenic Industrial Property Organisation,
Athens
Demetrios BOUCOUVALAS, Deputy Director General, Hellenic Industrial Property
Organisation, Athens
Adamantia NIKOLAKOPOULOU (Mrs.), Directorate of Commercial and Industrial Property,
Ministry of Development, Athens
Andreas CAMBITSIS, Minister-Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
GRENADE/GRENADA 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Raymond ANTHONY, Attorney General, Ministry of Legal Affairs, St. George’s
GUATEMALA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6)
Lucy MARTÍNEZ-MONT (Sra.), Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente,
Ginebra
Andrés WYLD, Primer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
GUINÉE/GUINEA 1) 2) 4) 6) 10) 12) 13) 14) 16) 17) 18)
Cécé KPOHOMOU, chef, Service national de la propriété industrielle (SPI), Ministère de la
promotion du secteur privé de l’industrie et du commerce, Conakry
GUINÉE-BISSAU/GUINEA-BISSAU 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Bubacar JALÓ, chef, Répartition brevets et information technique, Direction générale de
l’industrie, Ministère de l’économie et des finances, Bissau
GUINÉE ÉQUATORIALE/EQUATORIAL GUINEA 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Leandro MBOMIO NSUE, Presidente, Presidencia del Gobierno, Consejo de Investigaciones
Científicas y Tecnológicas (CICTE), Malabo
José NTUTUMU NZANG, Asesor Jurídico en Materia de Propiedad Industrial, Consejo de
Investigaciones Científicas y Tecnológicas (CICTE), Malabo
HAÏTI/HAITI 1) 2) 4) 6)
Moetsi M. DUCHATELLIER (Mlle), conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
A/37/INF/3
page 19
HONDURAS 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 17) 18)
J. Benjamín ZAPATA, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Gracibel BU FIGUEROA (Sra), Consejera, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
César Enrique LÓPEZ, Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
HONGRIE/HUNGARY 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 9) 10) 11) 12) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Miklós BENDZSEL, President, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest
Margit SÜMEGHY (Mrs.), Senior IP Adviser, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest
Veronika CSERBA (Mrs.), Legal Officer, Hungarian Patent Office, Budapest
INDE/INDIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 14) 15)
Sant Kumar TRIPATHI, Secretary, Department of Education, Ministry of Human Resource
Development, Government of India, New Delhi
H.S. PURI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Anwar Ehsan AHMAD, Joint Secretary, Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion,
Ministry of Commerce, Government of India, New Delhi
Debabrata SAHA, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Bela BANERJEE (Mrs.), Joint Secretary (Languages), Department of Secondary and Higher
Education, Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India, New Delhi
Preeti SARAN (Mrs.), Counsellor (Economic), Permanent Mission, Geneva
INDONÉSIE/INDONESIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 14) 17)
Djismun KASRI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Walter SIMANJUNTAK, Director of Patents, Directorate General of Intellectual Property
Rights, Department of Justice and Human Rights, Jakarta
Iwan WIRANATA-ATMADJA, Minister Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ramadansyah HASAN, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 20
IRAN (RÉPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D’)/IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF) 1) 2) 3) 4) 5)
Mohammad Reza ALIZADEH, Deputy Head of the Judiciary and Head of the State
Organization for Registration of Deeds and Properties of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Tehran
Ali-Ashraf MOJTAHED SHABESTARI, Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Representative,
Permanent Mission, Geneva
Seyed Hassan MIR HOSSEINI, Deputy Head of the State Organization for Registration of Deeds
and Properties of the Islamic Republic of Iran, Tehran
Mahmoud KHOOBKAR, Legal Expert, Legal Office, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tehran
Ali HEYRANI NOBARI, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
IRAQ 1) 2) 4)
Triza J. RADHA (Miss), Researcher, Central Organization for Standardization and Quality
Control, Ministry of Planning, Baghdad
Khalil A. KHALIL, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
IRLANDE/IRELAND 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Tony MCGRATH, Principal Officer, Intellectual Property Unit, Department of Enterprise,
Trade and Employment, Dublin
Jacob RAJAN, Principal Examiner of Patents, Intellectual Property Unit, Department for
Enterprise, Trade and Employment, Dublin
ISLANDE/ICELAND 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 12) 14) 15)
Àsta VALDIMARSDÓTTIR (Mrs.), Director, Icelandic Patent Office, Reykjavik
Elin Ragnhildur JÓNSDÓTTIR (Mrs.), Head, Patent Department, Icelandic Patent Office,
Reykjavik
ISRAËL/ISRAEL 1) 2) 4) 6) 10) 11) 13) 14) 15)
Moshe GOLDBERG, Commissioner of Patents, Designs and Trademarks, Ministry of Justice,
Jerusalem
Michael BART, Head of PCT Division, Patent Office, Ministry of Justice, Jerusalem
Haim WAXMAN, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 21
ITALIE/ITALY 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 9) 10) 11) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Andrea Negrotto CAMBIASO, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Giulio PRIGIONI, First Counsellor, Italian Delegate for Intellectual Property, Ministry of
Foreign Affairs, Rome
Giulio TONINI, Minister Plenipotentiary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Maria Ludovica AGRO’ (Mrs.), Director, Italian Office of Patents and Trademarks,
Directorate General of Industrial Production, Ministry of Commerce, Industry and
Handicrafts, Rome
Sem FABRIZI, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
Angelo CAPONE, Senior Officer, Italian Office of Patents and Trademarks, Directorate
General of Industrial Production, Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Handicrafts, Rome
JAMAHIRIYA ARABE LIBYENNE/LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7)
Maatoq Mohamed MAATOQ, Secretary for People’s Committee, National Board for
Scientific Research, Tripoli
Sakia SAHLI (Ms.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Hannan Bahgat AL-THURJMAN (Ms.), Researcher LIPO, National Board for Scientific
Research, Tripoli
JAMAÏQUE/JAMAICA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 17) 18)
Ransford SMITH, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Symone BETTON (Miss), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 22
JAPON/JAPAN 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 13) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Shinichiro OTA, Commissioner, Japan Patent Office, Tokyo
Shinjiro ONO, Deputy Commissioner, Japan Patent Office, Tokyo
Tsuyoshi MARUYAMA, Director-General, Commissioner’s Secretariat, Japan Copyright
Office, Agency for Cultural Affairs, Tokyo
Takashi SAKURAI, Director, International Affairs Division, General Administration
Department, Japan Patent Office, Tokyo
Hitoshi WATANABE, Director, International Cooperation Office, International Affairs
Division, General Administration Department, Japan Patent Office, Tokyo
Atsuhiko BEPPU, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Toru SATO, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Masashi NAKAZONO, Deputy Director, International Affairs Division, Commissioner’s
Secretariat, Japan Copyright Office, Agency for Cultural Affairs, Tokyo
Masashi FUKAZAWA, Assistant Director, International Affairs Division, General
Administration Department, Japan Patent Office (JPO), Tokyo
Takashi HAMANO, Assistant Director, International Affairs Division, General
Administration Department, Japan Patent Office, Tokyo
Miwa MOCHIZUKI (Ms.), Assistant Section Chief, International Affairs Division, General
Administration Department, Japan Patent Office (JPO), Tokyo
Susumu IWASAKI, Executive Director, Intellectual Property Division, JETRO, Düsseldorf
Kazuo SHIBATA, Director, Intellectual Property Division, JETRO, Düsseldorf
Takashi YAMASHITA, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Izumi DUGGAL-TAKAGI (Mrs.), Conference Interpreter, Tokyo
JORDANIE/JORDAN 1) 2) 4) 6)
Shehab MADI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Walid OBEIDAT, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
KAZAKHSTAN 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Yuriy Nicolaevich SYPCHENKOV, Vice-Chairman, Committee on Intellectual Property
Rights, Ministry of Justice, Almaty
A/37/INF/3
page 23
Murat TASHIBAYEV, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mukhtar BUBEYEV, Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva
KENYA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 14)
Amina Chawahir MOHAMED (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent
Mission, Geneva
Norah Khadzini OLEMBO (Mrs.), Managing Director, Kenya Industrial Property Institute,
Ministry of Trade and Industry, Nairobi
Paul OMONDI-MBAGO, Registrar-General, Department of the Registrar-General,
Attorney-General’s Chambers, Nairobi
Juliet M. GICHERU (Mrs.), First Secretary (Legal Affairs), Permanent Mission, Geneva
Evans MBOI MISATI, Patent Examiner, Kenya Industrial Property Institute (KIPI), Ministry
of Trade and Industry, Nairobi
Geoffrey Muchai RAMBA, Trademark Examiner, Kenya Industrial Property Institute (KIPI),
Ministry of Trade and Industry, Nairobi
Jean Marie Tabu IRINA (Ms.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
KIRGHIZISTAN/KYRGYZSTAN 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 16) 17) 18)
Roman O. OMOROV, Director, State Agency of Science and Intellectual Property under the
Government of the Kyrgyz Republic, Bishkek
Ulan OROZOEV, Assistant Director, State Agency of Science and Intellectual Property under
the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic, Bishkek
LESOTHO 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 14)
Lebohang Fine MAEMA, Attorney-General, Attorney General’s Chambers, Ministry of Law
and Constitutional Affairs, Maseru
Sentšuoe Ntšeliseng LENKA (Miss), Registrar-General, Attorney-General’s Chambers,
Ministry of Law and Constitutional Affairs, Maseru
‘M’amotumi MALIEHE (Miss), Principal Industrial Property Counsel, Registrar-General’s
Office, Ministry of Law and Constitutional Affairs, Maseru
A/37/INF/3
page 24
LETTONIE/LATVIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Zigrīds AUMEISTERS, Director, Patent Office of the Republic of Latvia, Riga
Janis KARKLINS, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Guntis RAMANS, Acting Deputy Director, Patent Office of the Republic of Latvia, Riga
Dina PODVINSKA (Ms.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
LIBAN/LEBANON 1) 2) 4)
Walid A. NASR, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Johnny IBRAHIM, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
Rola NOUREDDINE (Mlle), premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
LIBÉRIA/LIBERIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 14)
George S. DUNOR, Deputy Director General, Liberia Copyright Office, Monrovia
Jackson K. PURSER, Director, Bureau of Archives, Patents and Trade Marks, Ministry of
Foreign Affairs, Monrovia
LITUANIE/LITHUANIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Rimvydas NAUJOKAS, Director, State Patent Bureau of the Republic of Lithuania, Vilnius
Antanas PAVILONIS, Chief Administrator, State Patent Bureau of the Republic of Lithuania,
Vilnius
LUXEMBOURG 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 9) 10) 13) 14) 16)
Serge ALLEGREZZA, conseiller de Gouvernement 1ère classe, Direction de la propriété
industrielle et des droits intellectuels, Ministère de l’économie, Luxembourg
Christiane DALEIDEN-DISTEFANO (Mme), représentant permanent adjoint, Mission
permanente, Genève
Claude SAHL, chef du Secteur législation, Direction de la propriété intellectuelle, Ministère
de l’économie, Luxembourg
Nathalie HILGERT (Mme), attachée d’administration, Direction de la propriété intellectuelle,
Ministère de l’économie, Luxembourg
A/37/INF/3
page 25
MADAGASCAR 1) 2) 3) 4) 7) 14)
Biclair ANDRIANANTOANDRO, chargé d’affaires a.i., Mission permanente, Genève
Jocellin ANDRIANIRIANAZAKA, directeur général, Office malgache de la propriété
industrielle (OMAPI), Ministère de l’industrialisation et de l’artisanat, Antananarivo
Olgatte ABDOU (Mme), premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
MALAISIE/MALAYSIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7)
Rajmah HUSSAIN (Miss), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Ismail JUSOH, Director, Intellectual Property Division, Ministry of Domestic Trade and
Consumer Affairs, Kuala Lumpur
Ravi MUTHAYAH, Deputy Registrar, Intellectual Property Division, Ministry of Domestic
Trade and Consumer Affairs, Kuala Lumpur
Raja Reza RAJA ZAIB SHAH, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
MALAWI 1) 2) 4) 6) 10) 12) 13) 14)
Steve Dick MATENJE, Solicitor General and Secretary for Justice, Ministry of Justice,
Lilongwe
Vincent Jeremy MZUMARA, Registrar General, Department of the Registrar General,
Ministry of Justice, Blantyre
MALI 1) 2) 4) 6) 14) 17) 18)
Sountou KONATE DIAWARA (Mme), directrice, Centre Malien de promotion de la
propriété industrielle, Direction nationale des industries, Ministère de l’industrie, du
commerce et des transports, Bamako
MALTE/MALTA 1) 2) 4) 6)
Michael BARTOLO, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Tony BONNICI, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 26
MAROC/MOROCCO 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 9) 10) 14)
Omar HILALE, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Aziz BOUAZZAOUI, directeur, Office marocain de la propriété industrielle et commerciale,
Casablanca
Abdessalam CHAOUNI, chef, Service des institutions spécialisées, Ministère des affaires
étrangères et de la coopération, Rabat
Khalid SEBTI, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
MAURICE/MAURITIUS 1) 2) 4) 6)
K. RANMONDHUR-RUGGOO (Mrs.), Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Industry and
International Trade, Port Louis
Yagambaram SOOBRAMANIEN, Counsellor (Trade), Permanent Mission, Geneva
MAURITANIE/MAURITANIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Mohamed Saleck OULD MOHAMED LEMINE, ambassadeur, représentant permanent,
Mission permanente, Genève
Mohamed Salem OULD MAMOUNE, directeur de l’industrie, Direction de l’industrie,
Ministère des mines et de l’industrie, Nouakchott
Habib OULD HEMET, premier conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
MEXIQUE/MEXICO 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 11) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16) 17) 18)
Gustavo ALBIN, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Jorge AMIGO CASTAÑEDA, Director General, Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad
Industrial (IMPI), México
Alfredo RENDON ALGARA, Director General Adjunto, Divisional de Asuntos Jurídicos,
Instituto Mexicano de la Propiedad Industrial (IMPI), México
Víctor Manuel GUIZAR LÓPEZ, Director de Protección Contra la Violación del Derecho de
Autor, Instituto Nacional del Derecho de Autor (INDAUTOR), México
José Gilberto GARDUÑO, Secretario Particular de la Dirección General, Instituto Nacional
del Derecho de Autor (INDAUTOR), México
Ismael LARRUMBRE, Secretario del Consejo, Asociación Nacional de Intérpretes, México
Karla ORNELAS LOERA (Srta.), Agregada Diplomática, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
A/37/INF/3
page 27
MONACO 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 9) 10) 13) 14) 15)
Marie Pierre GRAMAGLIA (Mlle), adjoint à la Direction de l’expansion économique,
Division de la propriété intellectuelle, Monaco
Yann STRIDDE, chef de section, Direction de l’expansion économique, Division de la
propriété intellectuelle, Monaco
Jean-Philippe BERTANI, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
MONGOLIE/MONGOLIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 9) 10) 12) 13) 14) 17) 18)
Tsend NYAMDORJ, Minister for Justice and Home Affairs, Ministry of Justice and Home
Affairs, Ulaanbaatar
Namjil CHINBAT, Director General, Intellectual Property Office of Mongolia (IPOM),
Ministry of Justice and Home Affairs, Ulaanbaatar
Ganbayar SARNAI (Miss), Foreign Affairs Officer, Intellectual Property Office of Mongolia
(IPOM), Ministry of Justice and Home Affairs, Ulaanbaatar
S. BADRAL, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
MOZAMBIQUE 1) 2) 4) 8) 10) 14)
Julieta Domingas MUCHINE (Mrs.), Supervisor, Industrial Property Department, Ministry of
Industry and Commerce, Maputo
MYANMAR 2) 3)
Mya THAN, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Tin Maung AYE, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Moe Kyaw AUNG, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Soe AUNG, Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 28
NAMIBIE/NAMIBIA 1) 2) 6)
Tarah H. SHINAVENE, Director, Copyright Service, Ministry of Foreign Affairs,
Information and Broadcasting, Windhoek
E.T. KAMBOUA, Director of Internal Trade, Ministry of Trade and Industry, Windhoek
Tileinge S. ANDIMA, Registrar, Close Corporations and Industrial Property, Ministry of
Trade and Industry, Windhoek
NÉPAL/NEPAL 1) 2) 3) 4) 5)
Shambhu Ram SIMKHADA, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Jib Raj KOIRALA, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Pushpa Raj BHATTARAI, Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
NICARAGUA 1) 2) 4) 6)
Lester MEJÍA SOLÍS, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Santiago URBINA GUERRERO, Primer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
NIGER 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Jérôme Oumarou TRAPSIDA, directeur du développement industriel, Direction du
développement industriel, Ministère du commerce et de la promotion du secteur privé,
Niamey
NIGÉRIA/NIGERIA 1) 2) 3) 5) 6)
Matthew I. NWAGWY, Ambassador, Permanent Representative to the World Trade
Organization (WTO), Permanent Mission, Geneva
Biodun OWOSENI, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Maigari Gurama BUBA, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Aliyu Muhammed ABUBAKAR, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
NORVÈGE/NORWAY 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Jørgen SMITH, Director General, Norwegian Patent Office, Oslo
Lisbeth WOLTHER (Mrs.), Assistant Director General, Norwegian Patent Office, Oslo
A/37/INF/3
page 29
NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE/NEW ZEALAND 1) 2) 4) 14)
Neville HARRIS, Commissioner of Patents, Trade Marks and Designs, Ministry of Economic
Development, Wellington
OMAN 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Rashid Bin SALIM AL-MASROORI, Director General of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce
and Industry, Muscat
Idris AL-KHANJARI, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mudrik AL-MUSAWY, Director of Intellectual Property Department, Ministry of Commerce
and Industry, Muscat
Fatima Bint Abdullah AL-GHAZALI (Mrs.), Counsellor (Economic Affairs), Permanent
Mission, Geneva
OUGANDA/UGANDA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 14)
Bisereko KYOMUHENDO, Acting Registrar-General, Ministry of Justice, Kampala
Denis A. MAHANA, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
OUZBÉKISTAN/UZBEKISTAN 1) 2) 4) 8) 10) 13) 14) 15)
Akil A. AZIMOV, Director, State Patent Office of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent
PAKISTAN 1) 2) 6)
Shaukat UMER, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Khalilullah QAZI, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
PANAMA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 17) 18)
Romel ADAMES, Embajador, Representante Permanente ante la Organización Mundial del
Comercio (OMC), Ginebra
Lilia CARRERA (Sra.), Analista de Comercio Exterior, Representante Permanente ante la
Organización Mundial del Comercio (OMC), Ginebra
A/37/INF/3
page 30
PAYS-BAS/NETHERLANDS 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 9) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16)
Hans J. HEINEMANN, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Robert Louis Marie BERGER, President, Netherlands Industrial Property Office, Rijswijk
Dirk Jan DE GROOT, Head, Industrial Property Rights Unit, Ministry of Economic Affairs,
The Hague
Jennes H.A.C. DE MOL, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
PÉROU/PERU 1) 2) 4) 6) 17) 18)
José L. SALINAS, Ministro, Representante Permanente Alterno, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Betty BERENDSON (Mrs.), Ministra Consejera, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
PHILIPPINES 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Emma C. FRANCISCO (Mrs.), Director General, Intellectual Property Office, Manila
Angelina M. STA. CATALINA (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
POLOGNE/POLAND 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 13) 14) 15) 16)
Krzysztof JAKUBOWSKI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Alicja ADAMCZAK (Mrs.), President, Patent Office of the Republic of Poland, Warsaw
Grażyna LACHOWICZ (Miss), Senior Specialist, Patent Office of the Republic of Poland,
Warsaw
Jarosław STREJCZEK, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
PORTUGAL 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 11) 13) 14) 15)
Jaime SERRÃO ANDREZ, Président, Conseil d’administration, Institut national de la
propriété industrielle, Ministère de l’économie, Lisbonne
José Sérgio CALHEIROS DA GAMA, conseiller juridique, Mission permanente, Genève
Nuno Manuel DA SILVA GONÇALVES, directeur, Cabinet du droit d’auteur, Ministère de
culture, Lisbonne
Paulo SERRÃO, administrateur, Institut national de la propriété industrielle, Ministère de
l’économie, Lisbonne
A/37/INF/3
page 31
QATAR 1) 2) 4) 6)
Sheikh Fahad Awaida AL-THANI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent
Mission, Geneva
Mohamed AL-ADAWI, Minister Plenipotentiary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
RÉPUBLIQUE ARABE SYRIENNE/SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC 4)
Toufik SALLOUM, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Mohammad KHAFIF, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
Hussein ALI, troisième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
RÉPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE/CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Jacques KOMETAN, directeur général des services centraux, Ministère du commerce, de
l’industrie et de la promotion du secteur privé, Bangui
RÉPUBLIQUE DE CORÉE/REPUBLIC OF KOREA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 10) 13) 14) 15)
KIM Gwang-Lim, Commissioner, Korean Industrial Property Office (KIPO), Daejeon
CHUNG Yang-Sup, Director General, Examination Bureau 2, Korean Intellectual Property
Office, Daejeon
AHN Jae-Hyun, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
KWON Kui-wou, Director, International Cooperation Division, Korean Industrial Property
Office (KIPO), Daejeon
JUNG Chao, Senior Deputy Director, International Cooperation Division, Korean Industrial
Property Office (KIPO), Daejeon
SEO Eul-Soo, Senior Deputy Director, International Cooperation Division, Korean Industrial
Property Office (KIPO), Daejeon
PARK Bong hoon, Senior Deputy Director, Metal Examination Division Examination
Bureau 2, Korean Industrial Property Office (KIPO), Daejeon
LEE Moon-wook, Deputy Director, Examination Coordination Division, Examination
Bureau 2, Korean Industrial Property Office (KIPO), Daejeon
A/37/INF/3
page 32
RÉPUBLIQUE DÉMOCRATIQUE DU CONGO/DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE
CONGO 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6)
Antoine MINDUA KESIA-MBE, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente,
Genève
Fidèle SAMBASSI, ministre conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
Sébastien MUTOMB MUJING, deuxième conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
RÉPUBLIQUE DE MOLDOVA/REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 9) 10) 11) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16)
17) 18)
Nicolae TARAN, Director General, State Agency on Industrial Property Protection (AGEPI),
Kishinev
Liliana VIERU (Mrs.), Head, International Cooperation Division, State Agency on Industrial
Property Protection (AGEPI), Kishinev
RÉPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE/DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 1) 2) 6)
Rubén Darío NUÑEZ, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Elvire GUTIÉRREZ (Sra.), Consejera Economica, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Isabel PADILLA ROMÁN (Srta.), Consejera, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
RÉPUBLIQUE POPULAIRE DÉMOCRATIQUE DE CORÉE/DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S
REPUBLIC OF KOREA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 8) 9) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
KIM Hyong Chol, Director General, State Administration for Quality Management,
Pyongyang
KIM Sung Ryon (Mrs.), Section Chief, Department of International Organizations, Ministry
of Foreign Affairs, Pyongyang
JONG Jin Song, Director, Department of Technology, Invention Office of the Democratic
People’s Republic of Korea, Pyongyang
HWANG Myong Hui (Mrs.), Head of Division, Trademark and Industrial Design
Department, State Administration for Quality Management, Pyongyang
JANG Chun Sik, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
RÉPUBLIQUE TCHÈQUE/CZECH REPUBLIC 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 11) 12) 13) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Karel ČADA, President, Industrial Property Office, Prague
A/37/INF/3
page 33
Marcela HUJEROVÁ (Mrs.), Deputy Director, International and European Integration
Department, Industrial Property Office, Prague
Michal BENEŠ, Deputy Director, International Section, Ministry of Culture, Prague
Ludmila ŠTĚRBOVÁ (Mrs.), Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
RÉPUBLIQUE-UNIE DE TANZANIE/UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 10) 14)
Charles K. MUTALEMWA, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Esteriano Emmanuel MAHINGILA, Registrar of Patents and Trade Marks, Business
Registration and Licensing Agency, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Dar-es-Salaam
Irene F. KASYANJU (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
ROUMANIE/ROMANIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 9) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16) 17) 18)
Anda FILIP (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Gábor Alexandru VARGA, Director General, State Office for Inventions and Trademarks,
Bucharest
Rodica PÂRVU (Mrs.), Director General, Romanian Copyright Office, Bucharest
Liviu Antoniu Gheorghe BULGĂR, Director, Legal and International Cooperation
Department, State Office for Inventions and Trademarks, Bucharest
Ondina OLARIU (Miss), Expert, International Cooperation Section, State Office for
Inventions and Trademarks, Bucharest
Alina POPESCU (Ms.), Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bucharest
Viorel PORDEA, Head, Preliminary Examination Department, State Office for Inventions
and Trademarks, Bucharest
A/37/INF/3
page 34
ROYAUME-UNI/UNITED KINGDOM 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 10) 13) 14) 15)
Alison BRIMELOW (Ms.), Chief Executive, The Patent Office, Newport
Simon FULLER, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ron MARCHANT, Director of Patents, The Patent Office, Newport
Graham JENKINS, Director, Intellectual Property Policy Directorate, The Patent Office,
Newport
Susan McCRORY (Mrs.), Legal Advisor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Helen NELLTHORP (Ms.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ben MICKLEWRIGHT, Policy Advisor, Intellectual Property Policy Directorate, The Patent
Office, Newport
Joe BRADLEY, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Sue COTTON (Ms.), Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Loga GNANASAMBANTHAN (Ms.), Economist, London
RWANDA 1) 2) 4) 6)
Guillaume KAVARUGANDA, chargé d’affaires a.i., Mission permanente, Genève
SAINTE-LUCIE/SAINT LUCIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 10) 14) 16) 17) 18)
Petrus COMPTON, Attorney-General, Attorney-General’s Chambers, Castries
SAINT-SIÈGE/HOLY SEE 1) 2) 4) 6)
Odile ROULLET (Mme), avocat, Genève
Fortunatus NWACHUKWU, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
Anne-Marie COLANDRÉA (Mme), Mission permanente, Genève
SÉNÉGAL/SENEGAL 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 9) 14) 17) 18)
Ousmane CAMARA, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Ibrahima DIOUCK, directeur de cabinet, Ministère de la culture, Dakar
Daouda Maliguèye SENE, ministre-conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
A/37/INF/3
page 35
Doudou SAGNA, chef, Service de la propriété industrielle et de la technologie, Ministère de
l’artisanat et de l’industrie, Dakar
Pierre SAKHO, direction de la communication du Secrétariat général de Gouvernement,
Dakar
André BASSE, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
SEYCHELLES 1) 2) 4) 14)
Cedric Gustave DODIN, Registrar General, Registration Division, Department of Legal
Affairs, President’s Office, Mahe
SIERRA LEONE 1) 2) 4) 8) 14)
Tunde COLE, Solicitor-General, Law Officers Department, Freetown
Salimatu KOROMA (Miss), Administrator and Registrar-General, Administrator and
Registrar-General’s Department, Freetown
SINGAPOUR/SINGAPORE 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 10) 14) 15)
Vanu Gopala MENON, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
LIEW Woon Yin (Miss), Director-General, Intellectual Property Office of Singapore (IPOS),
Singapore
Margaret LIANG (Ms.), Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
YING Shao Wei, Deputy Director (Intellectual Property), Ministry of Law, Singapore
Kevin LIM, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
ONG Soo Chuan, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
SLOVAQUIE/SLOVAKIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 11) 12) 13) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Kálmán PETÖCZ, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Darina KYLIÁNOVÁ (Mrs.), President, Industrial Property Office of the Slovak Republic,
Banská Bystrica
Emil ŽATKULIAK, Official, International Affairs Department, Industrial Property Office of
the Slovak Republic, Banská Bystrica
Barbara ILLKOVÁ (Ms.), Deputy Permanent Representative, Counsellor, Permanent
Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 36
SLOVÉNIE/SLOVENIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 9) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16) 17) 18)
Aljaž GOSNAR, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Erik VRENKO, Director, Slovenian Intellectual Property Office, Ljubljana
Andrej PIANO, Permanent Representative to WIPO, Slovenian Intellectual Property Office,
Ministry of Economy, Ljubljana
SOUDAN/SUDAN 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 14)
Muzamil Abdalla MOHAMED, Registrar General of Intellectual Property, Ministry of
Justice, Khartoum
Ibrahim Mirghani IBRAHIM, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Fawzia HUSSEIN SALIH (Mrs.), Legal Adviser, Ministry of Justice, Khartoum
Christopher L. JADA, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
SRI LANKA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 14)
Prasad KARIYAWASAM, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Dissanayake Mudiyanselage KARUNARATNA, Director, National Intellectual Property
Office of Sri Lanka, Colombo
Gothami INDIKADAHENA (Mrs.), Counsellor (Economic and Commercial), Permanent
Mission, Geneva
SUÈDE/SWEDEN 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16)
Gun HELLSVIK (Mrs.), Director General, Swedish Patent and Registration Office,
Stockholm
Ulf JANSSON, Director, Swedish Patent and Registration Office, Stockholm
Henry OLSSON, Special Government Adviser, Ministry of Justice, Stockholm
SUISSE/SWITZERLAND 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 7) 8) 9) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Roland GROSSENBACHER, directeur, Institut fédéral de la propriété intellectuelle, Berne
Alexandra GRAZIOLI (Mlle), conseillère juridique, Division droit et affaires internationales,
Institut fédéral de la propriété intellectuelle, Berne
A/37/INF/3
page 37
Rita ADAM (Mme), collaboratrice diplomatique, Département fédéral des affaires étrangères,
Berne
Raffaël VONOVIER, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
SWAZILAND 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 14)
Mzwandile Raymond FAKUDZE, Deputy Attorney General, Attorney-General’s Office,
Ministry of Justice, Mbabane
Beatrice Siphiwe SHONGWE (Mrs.), Acting Registrar-General, Registrar-General’s Office,
Ministry of Justice, Mbabane
TADJIKISTAN/TAJIKISTAN 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Victor BOLTOV, First Deputy Minister of Economy and Trade, Ministry of Economy and
Trade, Dushanbe
Inom Gafourovitch TAKHIROV, Director, National Center for Patents and Information,
Dushanbe
TCHAD/CHAD 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Brahim ADOUM, responsable de la structure nationale de liaison avec l’Organisation
africaine de la propriété intellectuelle (OAPI), Ministère du commerce, de l’industrie et de
l’artisanat, N’Djamena
THAÏLANDE/THAILAND 1) 2) 3) 6) 7)
Bundit LIMSCHOON, Counsellor, Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign
Affairs, Bangkok
Supark PRONGTHURA, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
TOGO 1) 2) 4) 6) 11) 14)
N’na Sary KANDA (Mme), directeur général, Institut national de la propriété industrielle et
de la technologie (INPIT), Ministère du commerce, de l’industrie, des transports et du
développement de la zone franche, Lomé
A/37/INF/3
page 38
TRINITÉ-ET-TOBAGO/TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16)
Bernard A. WESTON, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Mary-Ann RICHARDS (Ms.), Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Mazina KADIR (Ms.), Controller, Intellectual Property Office, Ministry of Legal Affairs,
Port of Spain
Shelley-Ann CLARKE-HINDS (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
TUNISIE/TUNISIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 11) 14) 16)
Saloua GHEDAMSI (Mme), directrice générale, Institut national de la normalisation et de la
propriété industrielle (INNORPI), Tunis
Mohamed Samir KOUBAA, chargé d’affaires a.i., Mission permanente, Genève
Latifa MOKADDEM (Mme), chargée de Mission, Cabinet du Ministère de la culture, de la
jeunesse et des loisirs, Tunis
Chiheb MEKNI, secrétaire général de l’Organisme tunisien pour la protection des droits
d’auteur, Tunis
Mounir BEN REJIBA, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
TURKMÉNISTAN/TURKMENISTAN 1) 2) 4) 8) 14)
Reshit AGABAEV, Head, Patent Department, Ministry of Economy and Finance of
Turkmenistan, Ashgabat
Sulgun KURBANOVA (Mrs.), Main Specialist, Patent Department, Ministry of Economy and
Finance of Turkmenistan, Ashgabat
TURQUIE/TURKEY 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16)
Selim Mustafa SENGÜN, President, Turkish Patent Institute, Ankara
Füsan ATASAY (Miss), Division Director, International Affairs Department, Turkish Patent
Institute, Ankara
Bilge KILIÇ (Ms.), Ministry of Culture, Ankara
Mustafa PULAT, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 39
UKRAINE 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 9) 10) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Vasyl KREMEN, Minister for Education and Science, Ministry of Education and Science,
Kyiv
Mykola V. PALADIY, Chairman, State Department of Intellectual Property, Ministry of
Education and Science, Kyiv
Olena SHCHERBAKOVA (Ms.), Senior Adviser, Division of Foreign Relations and
Cooperation, State Department of Intellectual Property, Ministry of Education and Science,
Kyiv
Mykhailo SKUTATOVSKIY, Permanent Representative to the United Nations, Permanent
Mission, Geneva
URUGUAY 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 10) 12) 13) 16)
Ariel CALLORDA, Director, Dirección Nacional de la Propiedad Industrial (DNPI),
Ministerio de Industria, Energía y Minería, Montevideo
Carlos PÉREZ DEL CASTILLO, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente,
Ginebra
Alejandra DE BELLIS (Srta.), Segundo Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
VENEZUELA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7)
Blancanieve PORTOCARRERO (Sra.), Embajadora, Representante Permanente, Misión
Permanente, Ginebra
Rudolf ROMER, Viceministro de Ciencia y Tecnología, Ministerio de Ciencia y Tecnología,
Caracas
Virginia PÉREZ PÉREZ (Srta.), Primer Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
VIET NAM 1) 2) 4) 8) 14)
Viet Hung TRAN, Deputy Director General, National Office of Industrial Property (NOIP),
Hanoi
Quoc Khanh TRAN, Director, International Relations Division, National Office of Industrial
Property (NOIP), Hanoi
Huy Tan VU, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 40
YÉMEN/YEMEN 2)
Fadhl Mokbel MANSOUR, Director General, General Department for Intellectual Property
Protection, Ministry of Industry and Trade, Sana’a
YOUGOSLAVIE/YUGOSLAVIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 9) 10) 11) 12) 14) 15)
Milorad ŠĆEPANOVIĆ, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Blagota ŽARKOVIĆ, Director, Federal Intellectual Property Office, Federal Ministry for
Economy and Internal Trade, Belgrade
Vesna BESAROVIĆ (Mrs.), Professor, Faculty of Law, University of Belgrade, Belgrade
Miodrag MARKOVIC, Advisor to the Director, Federal Intellectual Property Office, Federal
Ministry for Economy and Internal Trade, Belgrade
Ivana MILOVANOVIĆ (Mrs.), Third Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
ZAMBIE/ZAMBIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 14)
Bonaventure M. BOWA, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission,
Geneva
Musesha Chitundu Joseph KUNKUTA, Controller, Patents and Companies Registration
Office, Ministry of Commerce, Trade and Industry, Lusaka
Edward M. CHISANGA, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Wilbrod Aggrey MULENGA, Manager, Information Systems and External Cooperation,
Patents and Companies Registration Office, Ministry of Commerce, Trade and Industry,
Lusaka
ZIMBABWE 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
Jameson Mupariwa MUKARATIRWA, Law Officer, Ministry of Justice, Legal and
Parliamentary Affairs, Harare
A/37/INF/3
page 41
II. ORGANISATIONS INTERNATIONALES
INTERGOUVERNEMENTALES/
INTERNATIONAL INTERGOVERNMENTAL
ORGANIZATIONS
ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES (ONU)/UNITED NATIONS (UN)
PROGRAMME DES NATIONS UNIES POUR LE DÉVELOPPEMENT (PNUD)/UNITED
NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP)
Evlogui BONEV, Senior Adviser, UNDP Office, Geneva
ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DU TRAVAIL (OIT)/INTERNATIONAL
LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO)
John MYERS, Sectoral Activities Department, Geneva
ORGANISATION DES NATIONS UNIES POUR L’ÉDUCATION, LA SCIENCE ET LA
CULTURE (UNESCO)/UNITED NATIONS EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND
CULTURAL ORGANIZATION (UNESCO)
Georges MALEMPRÉ, directeur, Bureau de liaison de l’organisation des Nations Unies et des
institutions spécialisées, Genève
Deborrah GHIRMAI (Mlle), Bureau de liaison de l’organisation des Nations Unies et des
institutions spécialisées, Genève
ORGANISATION MÉTÉOROLOGIQUE MONDIALE (OMM)/WORLD
METEOROLOGICAL ORGANIZATION (WMO)
I. RUMMEL-BULSKA (Mrs.), Senior Legal Advisor, Geneva
BANQUE INTERNATIONALE POUR LA RECONSTRUCTION ET LE
DÉVELOPPEMENT (BIRD)/INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND
DEVELOPMENT (IBRD)
Christopher LERNER, Senior Counsel, Administration Unit, Legal Department,
Washington, D.C.
A/37/INF/3
page 42
ORGANISATION MONDIALE DU COMMERCE (OMC)/WORLD TRADE
ORGANIZATION (WTO)
Adrian OTTEN, Director, Intellectual Property Division, Geneva
Hannu WAGER, Counsellor, Intellectual Property Division, Geneva
Jayashree WATAL (Mrs.), Counsellor, Intellectual Property Division, Geneva
UNION INTERNATIONALE DES TÉLÉCOMMUNICATIONS (UIT)/ INTERNATIONAL
TELECOMMUNICATION UNION (ITU)
Yves COURRIER, Executive Secretariat, Geneva
ORGANISATION DE LA CONFÉRENCE ISLAMIQUE (OCI)/ORGANIZATION OF THE
ISLAMIC CONFERENCE (OIC)
Amadou Tidiane HANE, Ambassador, Permanent Observer, Permanent Delegation, Geneva
Jafar OLIA, Deputy Permanent Observer, Permanent Delegation, Geneva
ORGANISATION INTERNATIONALE DE LA FRANCOPHONIE (OIF)
Xavier MICHEL, ambassadeur, observateur permanent, Délégation permanente, Genève
Sandra COULIBALY-LEROY (Mme), adjointe du Directeur, Délégation permanente,
Genève
COMMISSION DES COMMUNAUTÉS EUROPÉENNES (CCE)/COMMISSION OF THE
EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES (CEC)
Thierry STOLL, Director, Directorate E, Brussels
Erik NOOTEBOOM, Head, Industrial Property Unit, Brussels
Jörg REINBOTHE, Head, Copyright and Neighbouring Rights Unit, Brussels
Patrick RAVILLARD, Counsellor, Geneva
Rogier WEZENBEEK, Administrator, Unit for Copyright and Neighbouring Rights, Brussels
ORGANISATION EURASIENNE DES BREVETS (OEAB)/EURASIAN PATENT
ORGANIZATION (EAPO)
Viktor BLINNIKOV, President, Eurasian Patent Office, Moscow
Khabibullo FAYAZOV, Vice-President, Eurasian Patent Office, Moscow
A/37/INF/3
page 43
ORGANISATION EUROPÉENNE DES BREVETS (OEB)/EUROPEAN PATENT
ORGANISATION (EPO)
Ingo KOBER, President, Munich
Jacques MICHEL, Vice President, DG1, European Patent Office, The Hague
Manuel DESANTES, Vice-President, DG5, Munich
Niclas MOREY, Head of the President’s Office, Munich
Yves GRANDJEAN, Head of Secretariat, Munich
York BUSSE, Head, PCT Section, Principal Administrator
Aidan KENDRICK, Staff Member
OFFICE DES BREVETS DU CONSEIL DE COOPÉRATION DES ÉTATS ARABES DU
GOLFE (CCG)/PATENT OFFICE OF THE COOPERATION COUNCIL FOR THE ARAB
STATES OF THE GULF (GCC PATENT OFFICE)
Mohammad Ali AL-RASHEED, Director General, Riyadh
Rashed AL-GHATRIFI, Riyadh
LIGUE DES ÉTATS ARABES (LEA)/LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES (LAS)
Saad ALFARARGI, ambassadeur, observateur permanent, Délégation permanente, Genève
Mohamed Lamine MOUAKI BENANI, conseiller à la Délégation permanente, Genève
ORGANISATION RÉGIONALE AFRICAINE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INDUSTRIELLE
(ARIPO)/AFRICAN REGIONAL INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION (ARIPO)
Mzondi Haviland CHIRAMBO, Director General, Harare
Christopher Joel KIIGE, Director (Technical), Harare
ORGANISATION AFRICAINE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE
(OAPI)/AFRICAN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION (OAPI)
Anthioumane N’DIAYE, directeur général, Yaoundé
A/37/INF/3
page 44
UNION AFRICAINE (UA)/AFRICAN UNION (AU)
Sophie KALINDE (Mrs.), Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Delegation,
Geneva
Francis MANGENI, Counsellor, Permanent Delegation, Geneva
Mustapha CHATTI, Attaché, Permanent Delegation, Geneva
Shyamal LALLAH, Trainee, Curepipe, Permanent Delegation, Geneva
A/37/INF/3
page 45
III. ORGANISATIONS INTERNATIONALES NON GOUVERNEMENTALES/
INTERNATIONAL NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS
Association américaine du droit de la propriété intellectuelle (AIPLA)/American Intellectual
Property Law Association (AIPLA)
Michael KIRK, Executive Director, Washington, D.C.
Association des organisations européennes d’artistes interprètes (AEPO)/Association of
European Performers’ Organizations (AEPO)
Xavier BLANC, Secrétaire Général, Bruxelles
Association internationale pour la protection de la propriété intellectuelle (AIPPI)/
International Association for the Protection of Intellectual Property (AIPPI)
Gerd F. KUNZE, AIPPI President, Chexbres
Heinz BARDEHLE, Chairman Q109, Munich
Centre d’études internationales de la propriété industrielle (CEIPI)/Centre for International
Industrial Property Studies (CEIPI)
François CURCHOD, Professeur associé à l’Université Robert Schuman de
Strasbourg,Genolier
Central and Eastern European Copyright Alliance (CEECA)
Mihály FICSOR, Chairman, Budapest
Coalition for Intellectual Property Rights (CIPR)
Peter B. NECARSULMER, President and Chief Executive Officer, Moscow
Alexander SHELEMEKH, Vice President, Moscow
Romans BAUMANIS, Riga
Comité “acteurs, interprètes” (CSAI)/Actors, Interpreting Artists Committee (CSAI)
Assumpta SERNA (Sra.), Comité de Dirección, Madrid
Abel Martin VILLAREJO, Comité de Dirección, Experto, Madrid
María GABALDÓN GARVÍA (Sra.), Departamento Internacional, Madrid
Fédération ibéro-latino-américaine des artistes interprètes ou exécutants (FILAIE)/
Ibero-Latin-American Federation of Performers (FILAIE)
Luis COBOS, Presidente, Madrid
Miguel PÉREZ SOLÍS, Asesor Jurídico, Madrid
Paloma LÓPEZ PELAEZ (Sra.) Abogado, Madrid
Fédération internationale de la vidéo(IVF)/International Video Federation (IVF)
Chris MARCICH, Legal Advisor, Brussels
Ted SHAPIRO, Legal Advisor, Brussels
Fédération internationale des acteurs (FIA)/International Federation of Actors (FIA)
Dominick LUQUER, General Secretary, FIA, London
Yohsuke KIMIZUKA, Center for Performer’s Rights Administration, Tokyo
Samuel Shu MASUYAMA, Center for Performer’s Rights Administration, Tokyo
Mark STEINBERG, Attorney, Screen Actors Guild, Los Angeles
Robert HADL, Beverly Hills
A/37/INF/3
page 46
Fédération internationale des associations d’inventeurs (IFIA)/International Federation of
Inventors’ Associations (IFIA)
Farag MOUSSA, President, Geneva
Gorgi FILIPOV, Professor, Skopje
Fédération internationale des musiciens (FIM)/International Federation of Musicians (FIM)
Jean VINCENT, conseiller, Paris
Groupement européen des sociétés de gestion des droits des artistes interprètes
(ARTIS GEIE)
Francesca GRECO (Mme), directeur, Bruxelles
Médecins Sans Frontières (MSF)
Pascale BOULET (Ms.), Legal Advisor, Campaign for Access to Essential Medicines
Catherine GAVIN (Ms.), Legal Advisor, Campaign for Access to Essential Medicines
Christopher GARRISON, Legal Advisor, Campaign for Access to Essential Medicines
Cecilia OH (Ms.), Consultant, Campaign for Access to Essential Medicines
Union internationale des éditeurs (UIE)/International Publishers Association (IPA)
Benoît D. MÜLLER, Secretary General, Geneva
Carlo Scollo LAVIZZARI, Legal Counsel, Geneva
Stéphanie TUETEY (Ms.), Deputy to the Secretary General/Project Manager, Geneva
World Association for Small & Medium Enterprises (WASME)
Shahid ALIKHAN, Senior Adviser (IPR), Hyderabad, India
A/37/INF/3
page 47
IV. SECRÉTARIAT DE L’ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA
PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE (OMPI)/
SECRETARIAT OF THE WORLD INTELLECTUAL
PROPERTY ORGANIZATION (WIPO)
Kamil IDRIS, directeur général/Director General
Roberto CASTELO, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General
Rita DERRICK HAYES, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General
Philippe PETIT, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General
Shozo UEMURA, vice-directeur général/Deputy Director General
Francis GURRY, sous-directeur général/Assistant Director General
Geoffrey Sau Kuk YU, sous-directeur général/Assistant Director General
Khamis SUEDI, conseiller spécial/Special Counsel
Yo TAKAGI, directeur principal du Bureau de la planification stratégique et du
développement des politiques/Senior Director, Office of Strategic Planning and Policy
Development
Joachim MÜLLER, contrôleur et directeur du Bureau du contrôleur/Controller and Director,
Office of Controller
Herman NTCHATCHO, directeur du Département de la gestion des ressources
humaines/Director, Human Resources Management Department
Marco PAUTASSO, vérificateur interne principal des comptes et directeur par intérim,
Division de l’audit et de la supervision internes/Senior Internal Auditor and Acting Director,
Internal Audit and Oversight Division
[Fin du document/End of document]
Fly UP